Wholesale Domestic Bathroom Superstore, Hillington Park

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 18:00
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 19:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 19:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 47 min.
7 h 47 min

Open Public Holidays

Official Data

Previous Names
26/10/2007 - WHOLESALE PAINT AND WALLPAPER COMPANY LTD. (THE)
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and optic
Date of Incorporation
1964
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Value is very important to us and we believe in a philosophy to sell bathroom suite packages at great prices, which is why at Wholesale Domestic you will always get the best price when buying one of our expertly designed bathroom suites which are styled and priced to appeal.

Your bathroom is as important to us as each of our staff’s very own. That’s why at Wholesale Domestic Bathroom’s we provide high quality goods at fantastic prices to cover any size of bathroom renovation job. Our customers have enjoyed our service and expertise for over 50 years and our reputation and trust levels are second to none.


Company description
Established in 1963, Wholesale Domestic has been providing great offers to the people of Scotland for over Fifty years. A family run company, which has grown every year since its inception, we are proud to be Scotland's largest bathroom superstore. We offer everything from incredible value for money suites to state of the art showers and contemporary tiles. Our commitment to style, quality and value is the reason we are the leading name in bathroom products. So why not visit our Hillington superstore and see for yourself? Some key facts about Wholesale Domestic 1.Over 50 years experience 2.Over 200 products permanently on display 3.Complete bathroom suites in settings finished with floor and wall tiles from our fantastic contemporary collection 4.A standard of service that has our customers returning time and time again
Keywords:
Toilets, Bathroom Supply Store, Bathroom Fittings, Bathroom Products, Basins, Bathroom Taps, Fitted Bathrooms, Towel Rails, Vanity Units, Bathroom Mirrors, Bidet, Freestanding Baths, Cheap Bathrooms, Thermostatic Showers, Home Goods Store, Bathrooms, Product/Service, Wholesale & Supply Store, Wet Rooms, Porcelain Tiles, Complete Bathrooms, Bathroom Superstore, Wholesale Domestic
Products
mirrors, bathroom suites, taps, baths, heated towel rails, shower enclosures, showers, tiles, bathroom furniture, Radiators, Cabinets
Services
bathroom products delivery, Bathroom Refurbishment, Car Repair, Home Improvements
Categories
Furniture Shop
Brands
gemini, alexander james, allegra, riva, vito
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Wholesale Domestic Bathroom Superstore is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Thomas Gaffney

, 24 February 2020

DO NOT buy their Mirrors! Refurbished entire bathroom and spent thousands with WDB. Mirror when unpackaged was chipped in the corner, contacted WDB and as I had unpacked have refused to provide replacement. Now other electrical components of the mirror are failing and they still refuse to replace. Read other similar posts from customers on most of their glass products i.e mirrors, shower screens etc being broken or break easily or randomly explode, don't risk your or your families saftey with their products!

, more than 2 years ago

Recently bought furniture and tile samples from the warehouse. Looked after by Iain who was very helpful and courteous. Subsequently purchased the tiles online again with Ian's help at same time requested more samples. All were received quickly by very polite delivery drivers who could not have been more helpful. I will not hesitate to order from this company as their customer service is excellent.

, more than 2 years ago

Not a good experience, My heavy delivery was dropped off on the kerb, when I phoned to complain the not so nice gentleman said it's kerb side deliver and it's in the small print, silly me thought delivery meant to your door

Yably

Wholesale Domestic Bathroom Superstore

4.23 from 5

Good

1538 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Wholesale Domestic Bathroom Superstore!

Do you know Wholesale Domestic Bathroom Superstore? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 80 Carnegie Rd
    G52 4JZ  Glasgow
    0141 237 9400
  2. Unit 3 St. Andrews House 385
    G52 4BL  Glasgow
    0141 882 0507
  3. 1 Erskine Square
    G52 4BJ  Glasgow
    0141 810 3832
  4. Nasmyth Road South
    G52 4RE  Glasgow
    0141 882 6262
  5. 43 Colquhoun Avenue
    G52 4BN  Glasgow
    0141 883 2777
  6. 67 Kelvin Ave
    G52 4LP  Glasgow
    0141 882 7700
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies