Elmer Wallace Plansee, Hillington Park

Write review
updated on 20/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 54 min.
5 h 54 min

Official Data

Official Name
ELMER WALLACE LIMITED
Reg. office address
30 NASMYTH ROAD COLQUHOUN PARK, G52 4RE, Hillington Park, Glasgow City
Company Number
SC278062
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
29/09/2005 - DALGLEN (NO. 960) LIMITED
SIC Code
46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Date of Incorporation
06 Jan 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Antox, Aclean, Isojet, Silver brazing alloys, TIG electrodes, Moly test kits, Ardrox NDT, Cold front heat stop.


Keywords:
Welders, Welding Equipment, Metals Wholesale, Fish Tanks, Welding Equipment Sales, Welding Supply Store, Tig, Aquatics, Stainless Steel, Aquarium, Reptiles, Fish, Services, Equipment, Sales, Gardens, Ponds, Brazing, Freshwater, Cleaning Consumables, Coldwater, Pickling, Environmentally Friendly Cleaning, Dry Ice Blasting, MCT, Passivating, Stainless Steel Cleaning, Tropicals, Tungsten Electrodes, Stainless Steel Polish, Ice Blasting, Aluminium Cleaner, Metal Wholesalers, Anti Spatter, Ferroxyl, Ice Cleaning, Plansee Tig Electrodes, Triten Product Alloys Group, Heatsink Paste, production equipment & materials
Products
Metal Ores, Molybdenum
Services
Welding
Elmer Wallace Plansee is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Elmer Wallace Plansee!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. RIVERSIDE BERTH, KING GEORGE V DOCK
    G51 4SD  Glasgow
  2. 31 Eddison Street,Hillington Industrial Estate
    G52 4JW  Hillington Park
    0141 882 6101
  3. UNIT 1 11 FORFAR AVENUE
    G52 3JQ  Glasgow
    0141 882 7787
  4. Unit E Barclay Curle Complex
    G14 0BX  Glasgow
    0141 954 1119
  5. 1120 South Street
    G14 0AP  Glasgow
    0141 950 2234
  6. Unit 2, Moorpark Industrial Estate, Broomloan Road
    G51 2HF  Glasgow
    0141 440 1300
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies