Clarke Signs Glasgow, Hillington Park

Write review
updated on 02/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  20 h 41 min.
20 h 41 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLARKE SIGNS SCOTLAND LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 10 MERLIN HOUSE MOSSLAND ROAD, G52 4XZ, HILLINGTON PARK, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC215499
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
23/02/2001 - LINMUR LIMITED
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
06 Feb 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Clarke Signs is a sign company in UK They offer commercial and industrial sign design, manufacture, installation, repair and maintenance services in UK and Ireland Clark signs also design hotel and corporate signs We started Clarke Signs in 2001 and Richard and Nick have over 50 years combined experience in the sign industry. We feel that this experience is a huge asset for us and our clients benefit from it in all areas of the work we do for them.


Company description
Clarke Signs is a sign company in UK. They offer commercial and industrial sign design, manufacture, installation, repair and maintenance services in UK and Ireland. Clark signs also design hotel and corporate signs.
Keywords:
Sign Makers, Signwriter and Manufacturer, Sign Making, Engraved Nameplates, Sign Companies, Signage Companies, Hotel Signs, Miscellaneous Manufacturing, Manufacturing, Sign Repair and Maintenance
Products
Signs, Signage, Name Tags, Commercial Signs, Corporate Signs, Industrial Signs
Services
Lettering
Clarke Signs Glasgow is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Clarke Signs Glasgow!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Queen Elizabeth Ave
    G52 4NQ  Glasgow
    0141 374 2615
  2. 26 Napier Road
    G52 4DR  Glasgow
    0141 882 2299
  3. Carberry Court
    G52 4NQ  Hillington Park
    0141 883 0304
  4. 111 Barrie Rd
    G52 4PX  Glasgow
    0141 880 9015
  5. Unit 7, North Street
    PA3 2BS  Paisley
    01418895969
  6. unit 9, 14 hamilton street
    G81 1LY  Clydebank
    08081442926
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies